THE ICE MINE FEBRUARY SCHEDULE

Sunday                            Monday       Tuesday        Wednesday    Thursday       Friday                Saturday   
    

 



February 1

6:00 FAYHA 8U
7:00 ST - All Ages


February 2

6:00 Co Varsity Prac
7:15 Co MS vs EF
8:35 Co JV vs M. Lebo

February 3

6:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30 FAYHA 16U
February 4

5:00 Little Falcons 10U
6:00 LF 8U vs Hempfield
7:15 Co V vs Avonworth


February 5

6:00 ST  - 12 Under
7:00-10:00 Public Skate
February 6

8:30 FAYHA 8U

10:00 FAYHA 16U vs SHAHA

12:00 FAYHA 14U vs N. Pgh

1:30 ST - All Ages

3:20 Wheeling 12U vs Erie

4:50 Wheeling 10U vs SHAHA

February 7

8:00 FAYHA  8U
9:30 FAYHA 14U vs AHA
11:10 FAYHA 12U vs Mt. Lebo
12:30 FAYHA 16U
2:00 Wheeling 12U G vs MV
1:00-3:00 Public Roller
February 8

6:00 FAYHA 8U
7:05 ST - 12 Under
8:05 ST - 13 Over
February 9

6:00 Co JV/MS
7:05 Co Varsity
February 10

6:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30 FAYHA 16U



February 11

5:00 Little Falcons 10U
6:00 LF 8U Jamboree
7:15 Co Var vs Trinity
9:00 Co JV/MS
February 12

6:00 ST - 12 Under
7:00-10:00 Public Skate
Ice Rink Only
February 13

9:30 FAYHA 10U

10:35 FAYHA 12U

12:00-1:00 FAYHA 16U

1:30 Wheeling 12U vs Beaver

3:00 Wheeling 10U vs Preds

4:30 Wheeling 12U G vs MV G


7:00-10:00 Public Skate - Ice Only

February 14

10:30 FAYHA 12U
12:00 Wheeling 10U vs WHA
2:00 Stick Time - All Ages
4:30 Ice Men vs Team 211
6:00 Rat Pack vs Rhinos
7:30 Mountain Creek vs Puck D
February 15

6:00 FAYHA 10U
7:05-8:05 ST - All Ages
8:30 Fox's vs Mountain Creek


February 16

6:00 Co MS
7:05 Co Varsity
8:35 Co JV vs Char V
February 17

6:00 FAYHA 8U
6:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30 FAYHA 16U

February 18

5:00-6:00 Lil Falcons
6:00 Co JV



February 19

6:00 ST - 12 Under
7:00-10:00 Public Skate
February 20

8:20 FAYHA 10U vs Cambria

10:00 FAYHA 16U vs Altoona

12:00 FAYHA 8U Jamboree

2:00 FAYHA 14U vs Wheeling 14U

3:40 ST - 12 Under

4:40 ST - 13 Over


7:00-10:00 Public Skate

February 21

8:15 FAYHA 8U
9:20 FAYHA 14U
10:50 FAYHA 10U vs Renegades
12:30 FAYHA 12U vs N. Pgh
2:00 Wheeling 18U vs
4:30 Mountain C vs Fox's
6:00 Puck D vs Ice Men
7:30 Team 211 vs Rhinos

1:00-3:00 Public Roller
 _____________________________
February 28

8:00 FAYHA 12U/16U
9:30 FAYHA 14U vs Wheeling
11:10 FAYHA 8U Jam
1:10 FAYHA 10U vs N. Pgh
3:00 Morgantown 10U vs Armstrong 10U
4:30 Fox's vs Ice Men
6:00 Puck D vs Rhinos
7:30 Team 211 vs Rat Pack
February 22

6:00 FAYHA 10U
7:05 ST - All Ages
8:30 Ice Men vs Rat Pack

6:00-8:00 Public Roller
February 23

6:00 Co JV
7:05 Co Varsity
8:45 Co MS vs Cannon-McMillan

6:00-8:00 Public Roller
February 24

6:00 FAYHA 8U
6:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30- 9:30 FAYHA 16U

6:00-8:00 Public Roller
February 25

5:00 Lil Falcons 8U
6:00 Co JV/MS
7:05 Co Varsity


6:00-8:00 Public Roller
February 26

6:00 ST - 12 Under

7:00-10:00 Public Skate

February 27

8:20 FAYHA 8U Jamboree
10:00 FAYHA 16U vs N. Pgh
12:00 FAYHA 14U vs Beaver
2:00 Wheeling 12U vs N. Pgh
3:30 Wheeling 10U vs SHAHA
5:00 Wheeling 18U vs Renegades

7:00-10:00 Public Skate