Friday, April 16th - No Stick Time and No Public Skate

THE ICE MINE APRIL SCHEDULE

Sunday                     Monday                Tuesday      Wednesday      Thursday           Friday                Saturday   
    April 1

6:00 Co MS Pract
7:00 Co Var Pract
8:15 Morg 14U Pr

April 2

6:00 ST  - All Ages
7:00-10:00 Public Skate - Ice Only

April 3

8:30 FAYHA 12U v Mt. Le

10:00 FAYHA  14U v Aviat

11:40 FAYHA 10U v Camb

1:00 FAYHA 8U Practice

2:30 Morg 8U Practice

4:30 ST - 12 and Under

5:30 ST - 13 and Over

7:00-10:00 Public Skate - Ice Only

April 4


HAPPY
EASTER!!
April 5

6:00 FAYHA 8U Practice
7:00 Morgantown 10U 1 & 2
8:15 Morgantown Middle Sch
April 6

7:20 Morg 12U 2 (C)
8:35 Morg 18U (C)
April 7

6:00 FAYHA 10U (C)
6:30 FAYHA 12U (C)
9:00 WVU Hockey (C)

April 8

6:00 Co V/MS (C)
7:20 Morg 8U (C)
8:30 Morg 14U (C)
9:30 WVU Hockey (C)
April 9

6:00 ST - All Ages (C)
7:00-10:00 Public Skate
Ice Rink Only (C)

April 10


2:30 FAYHA 12U Practice (Canceled)

3:35 ST - 12 and Under (C)

4:40 ST - 13 and Older (C)

7:00-10:00 Public Skate - Ice Only (Canceled)

April 11

11:30-12:30  FAYHA 12U

 1:00-2:00 ST - 12 and Under -(Canceled)

 2:05-3:05 ST -13 and Over (C)

 4:30 Ice Men vs Team 211  (P)

 6:00 Rat Pack vs Rhinos (P)

 7:30 Puck D vs Mnt Creek (P)
April 12

6:00 ST -12 and Under
7:00 ST - 13 and Over
8:30 Mnt Creek vs Fox's Tav
April 13

6:00 ST - All Ages
7:20 Morg 10U-2
7:50 Morg 12U-2
April14

6:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30 FAYHA 12U

April 15

6:00 ST - 12 Under
7:05 ST - 13 Over
April 16

6:00 ST - All Ages
7:00-10:00 Public Skate Ice Only
April 17

9:00 FAYHA 8U

10:05 FAYHA 14U

11:30 FAYHA 16U

1:00 ST - 12 and Under

2:05 ST - 13 and Over

7:00-10:00 Public Skate Ice Only

April 18

1:00-2:20 Morg MS Tryouts

 2:40-4:00 Morg V/JV Tryouts

 4:30 Team 211 vs Fox’s Tavern

 6:00 Rhinos vs Rat Pack

 7:30 Ice Men vs Puck Dynasty

 9:00 Ice Men vs Rat Pack

April 19  FAYHA Tryouts

6:00 FAYHA 8U Evaluations
7:10 FAYHA 10U Tryouts
8:30 FAYHA 12U Tryouts


April 20 FAYHA TO

6:00 FAYHA 8U Evals
7:10 FAYHA 10U Tryouts
8:30 FAYHA 12U Tryouts     
April 21 FAYHA TO

6:00 FAYHA 8U Evaluations
7:00 FAYHA 10U Tryouts
8:35 FAYHA 12U Tryouts   
                 
April 22 Tryouts

6:00 FAYHA Girls - All Ages
7:10 FAYHA 14U Tryouts
8:30 FAYHA 16/18U Tryouts
April 23

6:00 ST - All Ages
7:00-10:00 Public Skate - Ice Rink Only
April 24

4:30 ST - 12 and Under
5:35 ST - 13 and Over

7:00-10:00 Public Skate
April 25

8:30-9:30 Morg 8U Tryouts

 9:40-10:40 Morg Girls Tryouts

 10:55-11:55  Morg 10U Tryouts

 12:10-1:10 Morg 12U Tryouts

1:25-2:25 Morg 14U Tryouts

 2:40-3:40  Morg 18U Tryouts

 4:00 Puck D vs Albino Rhinos

 5:30 Puck D vs Fox’s Tavern

 7:00 Fox’s Tavern vs Ice Men

 8:30 Team 211 vs Rat Pack

 10:00 Mtn Creek vs Rat Pack

April 26 FAYHA Tryouts

6:00 FAYHA Girls - All Ages
7:15 FAYHA 14U Tryouts
8:30 FAYHA 16/18U Tryouts   
April 27 FAYHA TO

6:00 FAYHA Girls All
7:15 FAYHA 14U Tryouts
8:30 FAYHA 16/18U Tryouts
April 28

6:00 Morg 10U TO 
7:15 Morg 12U TO
8:30 Morg 14U TO                    

April 29

6:00 Morg 8U Tryout
7:15 Morg Girls TO
8:30 Morg MS Tryout
April 30

6:00 ST - All Ages
7:00-10:00 Public Skate