THE ICE MINE JANUARY SCHEDULE

Sunday                  Monday      Tuesday        Wednesday   Thursday         Friday          Saturday   
  


 


January 1

January 2

January 3


January 4

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 8U
7:05-8:05 ST - 13 Over
January 5

6:00-7:00 ST  - 12 Under
7:05-8:05 ST - 13 Over
January 6

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30-7:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00-9:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30-9:30 FAYHA 16U
January 7

6:00-7:00 ST - 12 Under
7:05-8:05 ST - 13 Over

January 8

6:00-7:00 ST  - 12 Under
7:05-8:05 ST  - 13 Over
January 9

8:20 FAYHA 10U vs Yetis

10:00 FAYHA 16U vs SHAHA

12:00-1:00 FAYHA 14U

1:05-2:05 FAYHA 8U

2:30-3:30  ST - 12 Under

3:35-4:35 ST - 13 Over

January 10

8:00-9:00 FAYHA 8U
9:30 FAYHA 16U vs Foxes
11:30 FAYHA 14U vs Armstrong
1:00-2:00 FAYHA 10U
2:30-3:30 ST - 12 Under
3:35-4:35 ST - 13 Over

January 11

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 8U
7:05-8:05 Connells
8:10-9:10 Connells
January 12

6:00-7:00 Co Var/MS
7:15 Co JV vs Morgantown
January 13

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30-7:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00-9:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30-9:30 FAYHA 16U



January 14


January 15


January 16


January 17
January 18

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 8U
7:05-8:05 ST - 13 Over



January 19

6:00-7:00 Co JV/MS
7:05-8:05 Co Varsity
January 20

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30-7:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00-9:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30-9:30 FAYHA 16U

January 21

5:00-6:00 Lil Falcons 8U
6:00 Lil Falc 10U vs Hempfield

7:30-8:30 ST - 13 & Over



January 22

6:00-7:00 ST - 12 Under
7:05-8:05 ST - 13 Over
January 23

8:20 FAYHA 10U vs SHAHA

10:00 FAYHA 16U vs Lawrence

12:00 FAYHA 14U vs Foxes

1:30-2:30 ST - 12 Under

3:00 FAYHA 12U vs State College

4:35-5:35 ST - 13 Over

January 24

8:00-9:00 FAYHA 8U Practice
9:30 FAYHA 16U vs N. Hills
11:30 FAYHA 14U vs Indiana
1:20 FAYHA 12U vs Armstrong
3:00 FAYHA 10U vs Southpointe
4:30 Rhinos vs Team 211
6:00 Fox's Tavern vs Rat Pack
7:30 Mountain Creek vs Ice Men
 ______________________________

January 31

8:00-9:00 FAYHA 8U Practice
9:30 FAYHA 16U vs Altoona
11:30 FAYHA 14U vs Altoona
1:00-2:00 FAYHA 10U
2:15-3:15 Private Ice Rental
4:30 Rat Pack vs Puck Dynasty
6:00 Team 211 vs Mountain Creek
7:30 Fox's  vs Albino Rhinos

1:00-3:00 Public Skate - Roller Rink Only

January 25

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 8U
7:05-8:05 ST - 13 Over
8:30 Puck D vs 211
January 26

6:00-7:00 Co Varsity
7:15 Co MS vs EF
8:45 Co JV vs Mt. Lebanon


January 27

6:00-7:00 FAYHA 10U
6:30-7:30 FAYHA 12U
8:00-9:00 FAYHA 14U
8:30-9:30 FAYHA 16U
January 28

5:00-6:00 Lil Falcons 8U
6:00 Lil Falc 10U vs GS
7:30-8:30 Co JV/MS
8:30-9:30 Co Varsity
January 29

5:45-6:45 ST -12 Under

7:00-10:00 Public Skate

January 30

8:30-9:30 FAYHA 14U
10:00 FAYHA 16U vs Lawrence
1:00 FAYHA 12U vs Renegades
2:30-3:30 ST - 12 Under
3:35-4:35 ST - 13 Over

7:00-10:00 Public Skate